Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

La Mirada Crime Statistics and Crime Data

La Mirada AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

La Mirada California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
La Mirada CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall La Mirada Crime Index 11812357.94479.3
 
La Mirada Violent Crimes 108215.6553.5
La Mirada Murders 247
La Mirada Rapes 71433.1
La Mirada Robberies 4181.9205.8
La Mirada Aggravated Assaults 58115.8336.5
 
La Mirada Property Crimes 10732142.33906.1
La Mirada Burglaries 194387.3813.2
La Mirada Larceny/Thefts 6541305.72601.7
La Mirada Motor Vehicle Thefts 225449.2501.5
 
La Mirada Arsons 1  1019.97N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the La Mirada crime collection area population of 50,087.
  • La Mirada crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 La Mirada crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect La Mirada

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates La Mirada crime level is better than national average.

Indicates La Mirada crime level is worse than national average.

 LA MIRADA STATISTICS
 La Mirada Population: 46783
 Male Population: 22582
 Female Population: 24201
 Households: 14580
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 3.1
La Mirada Population
La Mirada Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement